Latest main area/national records



> Please refresh this page to be sure to view all the latest records

Turkey - triple jump - men
17,37 m - Necati Er - 14/07/2019 - Gävle

Denmark - 5000 metres - women
15:07.70 - Anna Emilie Mĝller - 14/07/2019 - Gävle

Puerto Rico - 800 metres - men
1:44.40 - Wesley Vázquez - 12/07/2019 - Monaco

Uganda - 1500 metres - men
3:30.58 - Ronald Musagala - 12/07/2019 - Monaco

Ethiopia - 3000 metres steeple - men
8:05.51 - Getnet Wale - 12/07/2019 - Monaco

Spain - 3000 metres steeple - men
8:05.69 - Fernando Carro - 12/07/2019 - Monaco

Poland - pole vault - men
6,02 m - Piotr Lisek - 12/07/2019 - Monaco

Burkina Faso - triple jump - men
17,33 m - Hugues Fabrice Zango - 12/07/2019 - Monaco

Netherlands - 1500 metres - women
3:55.30 - Sifan Hassan - 12/07/2019 - Monaco

Netherlands - 1 mile - women
4:12.33 WR - Sifan Hassan - 12/07/2019 - Monaco

Canada - 1 mile - women
4:17.87 - Gabriela DeBues-Stafford - 12/07/2019 - Monaco

Morocco - 1 mile - women
4:18.42 - Rabab Arrafi - 12/07/2019 - Monaco/MON

Uganda - 1 mile - women
4:18.65 - Winnie Nanyondo - 12/07/2019 - Monaco

Asia - javelin - women
67,83 m - Huihui Lyu/CHN - 11/07/2019 - Shenyang

Mexico - 400 metres hurdles - men
49.32 - Fernando Vega - 11/07/2019 - Naples

South America - 110 metres hurdles - men
13.18 - Gabriel Constantino/BRA - 09/07/2019 - Székesfehérvár

Slovenia - 2000 metres - women
5:47.15 - Klara Lukan - 09/07/2019 - Székesfehérvár

Slovenia - pole vault - women
4,61 m - Tina Šutej - 09/07/2019 - Luzern

Lithuania - javelin throw - men
84,93 m - Edis Matusevicius - 09/07/2019 - Naples

Portugal - 400 metres - women
51.62 - Cátia Azevedo - 09/07/2019 - Naples

New Zealand - marathon - men
2:08:19 - Zane Robertson - 07/07/2019 - Gold Coast

Liberia - 100 metres - men
10.01/+1.8 - Emmanuel Matadi - 06/07/2019 - Montverde

Israel - 10000 metres - women
31:15.78 - Lonah Chemtai Salpeter - 06/07/2019 - London

United States U23 - 200 metres - men
19.50 - Noah Lyles - 05/07/2019 - Lausanne

Ecuador - 200 metres - men
19.87 - Alex Quiñónez - 05/07/2019 - Lausanne

Uganda - 1500 metres - men
3:31.33 - Ronald Musagala - 05/07/2019 - Lausanne

Poland - pole vault - men
6,01 m - Piotr Lisek - 05/07/2019 - Lausanne

Niger - 400 metres - women
49.19 - Aminatou Seyni - 05/07/2019 - Lausanne

Belarus - high jump - women
2,00 m - Karyna Taranda - 05/07/2019 - Lausanne

Trinidad & Tobago - long jump - men
8,25 m - Andwuelle Wright - 05/07/2019 - Queretaro

Finland - high jump - women
1,95 m - Ella Junnila - 03/07/2019 - Tampere

Venezuela - 100 metres hurdles - women
12.97 - Génesis Romero - 03/07/2019 - Marseille

Europe - 3000 metres - women
8:18.49 - Sifan Hassan/NED - 30/06/2019 - Stanford

Europe U23 - 3000 metres - women
8:20.07 - Konstanze Klosterhalfen/GER - 30/06/2019 - Stanford

South America - shot put - men
22,61 m - Darlan Romani/BRA - 30/06/2019 - Stanford

Switzerland - 100 metres - men
10.08 - Alex Wilson - 30/06/2019 - La Chaux-de-Fonds

Switzerland - 200 metres - men
19.98 - Alex Wilson - 30/06/2019 - La Chaux-de-Fonds

Zambia - 200 metres - men
20.16 - Sydney Siame - 30/06/2019 - La Chaux-de-Fonds

Colombia - 400 metres - men
44.68 - Anthony Zambrano - 30/06/2019 - La Chaux-de-Fonds

Italy - 400 metres - men
44.77 - Davide Re - 30/06/2019 - La Chaux-de-Fonds

Lithuania - triple jump - women
14,43 m - Diana Zagainova - 30/06/2019 - La Chaux-de-Fonds

Belgium - pole vault - men
5,76 m - Ben Broeders - 29/06/2019 - Hof

Sweden - discus throw - men
71,86 m - Daniel Stċhl - 29/06/2019 - Bottnaryd

Denmark - discus throw - women
56,21 m - Kathrine Bebe - 29/06/2019 - Bottnaryd

South America - discus throw - women
65,34 m - Andressa de Morais/BRA - 26/06/2019 - Leiria

Turkey - 110 metres hurdles - men
13.81 - Mikdat Sevler - 26/06/2019 - Minsk

Ecuador - pole vault - men
5,55 m - José Rodolfo Pacho - 26/06/2019 - Goleniów

Turkey - triple jump - men
16,99 m - Necati Er - 25/06/2019 - Bursa

Belgium - long jump - women
6,67 m - Nafissatou Thiam - 23/06/2019 - Talence

Hungary - heptathlon - women
6619 pts - Xénia Krizsán - 23/06/2019 - Talence

Estonia - javelin throw - men
90,61 m - Magnus Kirt - 22/06/2019 - Kuortane

Israel - 100 metres - women
11.35 - Diana Vaisman - 22/06/2019 - Tel Aviv

Egypt - 100 metres - women
11.40 - Basnat Mohamed Awad - 21/06/2019 - Carquefou

Estonia - javelin throw - men
90,34 m - Magnus Kirt - 20/06/2019 - Ostrava

Venezuela - triple jump - women
15,06m - Yulimar Rojas - 20/06/2019 - Huelva

Finland - hammer throw - women
70,18 m - Krista Tervo - 19/06/2019 - Jyväskylä

Turkey - pole vault - women
4,40 m - Buse Arikazan - 19/06/2019 - Bursa